Girl's Basketball Schedule

Week 1: Thursday Jabuary 11th

Away                                                               Home

A.G. Baillie                      vs                             West Pictou

G.R. Saunders (MacGillivary) vs                       Walter Duggan

G.R. Saunders (Lannon)   vs                              New Glasgow Academy

 

Week 2: Thursday January 18th

Walter Duggan               vs                              A.G. Baillie

New Glasgow Academy   vs                              G.R. Saunders (MacGillivray)

G.R. Saunders (Lannon)   vs                              West Pictou

 

Week 3: Thursday January 25th

A.G. Baillie                      vs                               New Glasgow Academy

G.R. Saunders (MacGillivray)   vs                       G.R. Saunders (Lannon)

West Pictou                    vs                               Walter Duggan

 

Week 4: Thursday February 1st

G.R. Saunders (Lannon)    vs                               A.G. Baillie

West Pictou                     vs                               G.R. Saunders (MacGillivray)

Walter Duggan                 vs                               New Glasgow Academy

 

Week 5: Thursday February 8th

A.G. Baillie                        vs                              G.R. Saunders (MacGillivray)

Walter Duggan                  vs                              G.R. Saunders (Lannon)

New Glasgow Academy      vs                              West Pictou

 

Week 6: Thursday February 15th

Game 1  Seed #2 Exhibition           vs                             Seed # 1 Exhibition

Game 2  Seed # 6                           vs                             Seed # 3

Game 3  Seed # 5                           vs                             Seed # 4

 

Week 7: Thursday February 22nd

Game 4  Seed # 2 of Grade 3/4      vs                             Loser of Game 3

Game 5  Seed # 1 of Grade 3/4       vs                             Loser of Game 2

Game 6  Winner of Game 2              vs                              Seed # 2

Game 7  Winner of Game 3              vs                              Seed # 1

 

Week 8: Thursday March 5

7/8th Place  Loser of Game 4             vs                            Loser of Game 5

5/6th Place  Winner of Game 4          vs                            Winner of Game 5

3/4th Place  Loser of Game 6             vs                            Loser of Game 7

1/2nd Place  Winner of Game 6          vs                            Winner of Game 7  

 

Game Start Times:

A.G. Baillie         7:00 pm

G.R. Saunders (MacGillivray)         6:00 pm

G.R. Saunders (Lannon)     4:30 pm

New Glasgow Academy    7:00 pm

Walter Duggan    6:00 pm

West Pictou    6:00 pm